Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection, Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop

Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection, Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop – Laal Singh Chaddha is expected to […]

Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection

Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection, Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop – Laal Singh Chaddha is expected to perform well on its first day at the box office. Here is Laal Singh Chaddha’s 1st-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Laal Singh Chaddha earned 12.00 Cr India net on its first day for all languages (early estimates).

Online Gross: 10.20 Cr Gross (including spot booking + night advance)

Offline Gross: 4.00 Cr Gross (expected)

Total India Gross: 14.20 Cr * early estimates

Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection
Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection

Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 12.00 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 12.00 Cr

1 Day India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr


Laal Singh Chaddha had an overall 14.51% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, August 11, 2022.

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 11.12%

Afternoon Shows: 17.01%

Evening Shows: 29.91%

Night Shows: nan%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai16.33%12%14%23%%804
National Capital Region (NCR)25.33%13%20%43%%926
Pune13.00%11%12%16%%331
Bengaluru12.00%9%11%16%%343
Hyderabad25.00%%23%27%%186
Kolkata12.00%7%12%17%%270
Ahmedabad22.00%11%18%37%%381
Chennai29.33%25%28%35%%64
Surat18.33%8%15%32%%184
Jaipur26.33%15%25%39%%134
Chandigarh30.00%13%26%51%%115
Bhopal17.67%4%20%29%%89
Lucknow15.67%9%15%23%%158

Laal Singh Chaddha had an overall 13.27% Telugu Occupancy on Thursday, August 11, 2022.

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 21.89%

Afternoon Shows: 17.86%

Evening Shows: 13.34%

Night Shows: nan%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad13.00%%16%10%%42
Vijayawada8.67%9%9%8%%24
Warangal26.00%%%26%%4
Guntur19.00%22%18%17%%7
Vizag-Visakhapatnam22.00%21%23%22%%29
Nizamabad6.00%%%6%%3
Karimnagar1.00%%1%0%%4
Mahbubnagar7.00%%8%6%%3
Kakinada65.00%59%71%0%%5
Rajamahendravaram (Rajahmundry42.33%99%11%17%%4
Nellore7.50%%7%8%%4
Tirupati25.67%26%31%20%%4

Laal Singh Chaddha had an overall 8.98% Tamil Occupancy on Thursday, August 11, 2022.

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10.46%

Afternoon Shows: 12.91%

Evening Shows: 12.53%

Night Shows: nan%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Laal Singh Chaddha Day 1 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai18.67%20%17%19%%78
Madurai7.33%6%7%9%%29
Coimbatore6.67%4%9%7%%23
Pondicherry3.67%1%9%1%%6
Salem4.67%5%5%4%%11
Vellore13.00%15%13%11%%9
Dindigul4.00%2%4%6%%4
Trichy8.00%5%6%13%%8

About This Movie

This film is directed by Advait Chandan and produced by Viacom 18 Motion Pictures and Aamir Khan Productions in association with Paramount Pictures.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop
Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop

Lal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop

Lal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop Public Opinion

Story: The story of this film revolves around Aamir Khan aka Laal who is a special child raised by his Punjabi mother Mona Singh. Though, he couldn’t walk when he was a child but one fine day he starts running due to an incident. Laal has a school friend Kareena Kapoor Khan aka Rupa. Over the years, Laal love for Rupa grows tenth fold. Though, Rupa always consider Laal as his best friend. In this film, we see the incredible journey of Laal from young till old. This film is totally focussed on Laal and his perspective towards life.

This film stars Naga Chaitanya, Manav Vij, Aaryaa Sharma, Kamini Kaushal and finally small but interesting cameo of superstar Shah Rukh Khan.

Bollywood Crazies Opinion: The story of this film has been adapted beautifully but there are only few times when you will feel emotional. The first half is just above 1 hour but I didn’t felt any excitement. Even the second part is less emotional and too stretched.

This is not a typical Bollywood film and has many layers to it. Though, I enjoyed this film even after watching Forest Gump but I am not sure whether audience will like it. The thrill and excitement is less but it’s Aamir Khan that is something who never disappoints. I have no complaint from Aamir, he did his best.

Laal Singh Chaddha Collection Day 1, Laal Singh Chaddha Box Office Collection

Aamir Khan scared of Lal Singh Chaddha boycott! Aamir Khan & Kareena Kapoor Trolled?

Aamir Khan’s Laal Singh Chaddha Movie OTT Release Date, Story, Cast, Trailer, Lal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop

I still feel the retention value of this film with the audience will be less. The word of mouth is decent but typical Bollywood audience might not like it. The music is A-class and I liked it too. I feel that the heart of Aamir’s character is so pure that we should learn from it. The production value of this film is good and it is visible in every frames. I feel that 100 percent hardwork have given to shape up this film and it went out well to some extent. Still, I think Laal Singh Chaddha won’t be everyone’s cup of tea.

It is something different that you must experience at least once. If you haven’t seen the Original Forest Gump, than there are bigger change that you will like it. I feel the connect is somewhere missing and might not be liked by all. The story and dialogues are good but the screenplay could have been much better. The cinematography is top notch. The editing is just ok.

Laal Singh Chaddha movie budget is reportedly around 148 to 150 Crores and recovery of this kind of a budget will be a mammoth task for the makers.

Altogether, Laal Singh Chaddha is a one time watch but it won’t be liked by a family audience.

Last Word: Watch it only for Aamir Khan aka Laal Singh Chaddha atleast once. Also watch it to witness the sweetness of Kamini Kaushal at the age of 95.

Bollywood Crazies Opinion: Laal Singh Chaddha Review – First Class (60 percent out of 100).


Follow Us – Google News | Twitter


Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection, Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection, Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop, Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop, Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop, Lal Singh Chaddha Expected Box Office Collection, Laal Singh Chaddha Hit or Flop

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top